2021 General Programs Awards
Knight of the Year
Dr Carlos D. Coton
Council 10055, District 81
Family of the Year
Antonio and Maria Pagan, Jr
Monsignor Bishop Council 2112, District 27
Councils of the Year
Division 1
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight, District 24
Division 2
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight, District 78
Division 3
Our Lady of Hope Council 8086
John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight, District 20
2021 KofC FSC Faith Activities Awards
Division 1
First Place
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight
District 24
Second Place
Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866
Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight
District 12
Division 2
First Place
Padre Felix Varela Council 7420
Rodolfo "Rudy" P. Mendez, Grand Knight
District 77
Second Place
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight
District 78
Third Place
St. Scholastica Council 14485
James D. Harvey, Grand Knight
District 33
Division 3
First Place
Saint John Council 11281
Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight
District 60
Second Place
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight
District 30
Third Place
Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080
John P. Lynch, Grand Knight
District 70
2021 KofC FSC Vocations Support Awards
Division 1
First Place
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight
District 24
Division 2
First Place
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight
District 78
Second Place
Our Lady of LaSalette Council 11328
Robert N. Jones, Grand Knight
District 27
Sacred Heart Council 12110
Walter M. Pjetraj, Grand Knight
District 45
Third Place
Pope John Paul II Council 13900
Peter Nguyen, Grand Knight,
District 14
Division 3
First Place
Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080
John P. Lynch, Grand Knight
District 70
Second Place
Father Howard J. Lesch Council 7667
Billy W. Starnes, Grand Knight
District 5
Third Place
Our Lady of Hope Council 8086
John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight
District 20
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight
District 30
2021 KofC FSC Family Activities Awards
Division 1
First Place
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight
District 24
Second Place
Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866
Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight
District 12
Third Place
San Eugenio de Mazenod Council 17299
Walter R. Silva, Grand Knight
District 75
Division 2
First Place
Padre Felix Varela Council 7420
Rodolfo "Rudy" P. Mendez, Grand Knight
District 77
Second Place
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight
District 78
Third Place
St. Scholastica Council 14485
James D. Harvey, Grand Knight
District 33
Division 3
First Place
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight
District 30
Second Place
Our Lady of Hope Council 8086
John J. O'Malley, Grand Knight
District 20
Third Place
Saint John Council 11281
Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight
District 60
2021 KofC FSC Community Activities Awards
Division 1
First Place
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight
District 24
Second Place
Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866
Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight
District 12
Division 2
First Place
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight
District 78
Second Place
Padre Felix Varela Council 7420
Rodolfo "Rudy" P. Mendez, Grand Knight
District 77
Third Place
St. Scholastica Council 14485
James D. Harvey, Grand Knight
District 33
Division 3
First Place
Our Lady of Hope Council 8086
John J. O'Malley, Grand Knight
District 20
Second Place
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight
District 30
Third Place
Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080
John P. Lynch, Grand Knight
District 70
2021 KofC FSC Life Activities Awards
Division 1
First Place
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight
District 24
Second Place
Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866
Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight
District 12
Division 2
First Place
Father Cornelius C. Dougherty Council 10572
David W. Dickinson, Grand Knight
District 15
Second Place
Incarnation Council 15332
Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight
District 51
Third Place
St. Scholastica Council 14485
James D. Harvey, Grand Knight
District 33
Division 3
First Place
Saint Johns River Council 10850
John M. Hashtak, Grand Knight
District 13
Second Place
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight
District 30
Third Place
Saint John Council 11281
Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight
District 60
2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Faith Awards
First Place
Christ Our Redeemer Council 13527
Stuart S. Lewis, Grand Knight
District 5
Second Place
Saints Cosmas and Damian Council 13341
John O. Joly, Grand Knight
District 50
Third Place
Blessed Antonio Rosmini Council 14278
Carl D. Jervey, Grand Knight
District 48
2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Family Awards
First Place
Saint Joseph Council 5958
Eric Rodriguez, Grand Knight
District 26
Second Place
Our Lady Queen of Peace Council 11680
Joseph A. La Guardia, Grand Knight
District 37
Third Place
Saints Cosmas and Damian Council 13341
John O. Joly, Grand Knight
District 50
2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Community Awards
First Place
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight
District 30
Second Place
Saints Cosmas and Damian Council 13341
John O. Joly, Grand Knight
District 50
Third Place
Saint John the Evangelist Council 11421
Ted N. Kelley, III, Grand Knight
District 69
2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Life Awards
First Place
St. Scholastica Council 14485
James D. Harvey, Grand Knight
District 33
Second Place
John A Hill Council 4955
John G. Yardley, Grand Knight
District 70
Third Place
Saint Joseph Council 5958
Eric Rodriguez, Grand Knight
District 26
2021 KofC FSC Publicity Awards
Division 1
First Place
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight
District 24
Second Place
San Eugenio de Mazenod Council 17299
Walter R. Silva, Grand Knight
District 75
Division 2
First Place
St. Scholastica Council 14485
James D. Harvey, Grand Knight
District 33
Second Place
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight
District 78
Third Place
Saint John the Evangelist Council 11421
Ted N. Kelley, III, Grand Knight
District 69
Division 3
First Place
Our Lady of Hope Council 8086
John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight
District 20
Second Place
Saint John Council 11281
Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight
District 60
Third Place
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight
District 30
2021 KofC FSC Newsletter Awards
Division 1
There were no winners in this Division
Division 2
First Place
Mother Seton Council 17480
Michael Tennyson, Grand Knight
District 17
Second Place
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight
District 78
Third Place
Incarnation Council 15332
Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight
District 51
Division 3
First Place
Saint Stephen Council 14084
Alex Czopek, Grand Knight
District 48
Second Place
Saint John Council 11281
Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight
District 60
Third Place
Father Thomas G Lorigan Council 7027
George R Elliott, Jr, Grand Knight
District 3
2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Platinum Sponsors
Councils Donating more than $15,000 during the Fraternal Year
Incarnation Council 15332
Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight, District 51
2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Gold Sponsors
Councils donating more than $7,500 during the Fraternal Year
Our Lady of Victory Council 3358
Anthony F. Cocco, Grand Knight, District 50
Father Joseph M Baker Council 3599
Vernon H. Miller, Grand Knight, District 6
2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Silver Sponsors
Councils donating more than $3,750 during the Fraternal Year
Fr Monahan Council 4851
Elias A Aslou, Grand Knight, District 72
Bishop Thomas J. Grady Council 5618
Mark A. Lawrence, Grand Knight, District 24
Our Lady of the Sea Council 7272
Douglas J. Scott, Grand Knight, District 4
Our Lady of Hope Council 8086
John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight, District 20
St. Michael Council 8589
Fred C. Myers, Grand Knight, District 1
Father Cornelius C. Dougherty Council 10572
David W. Dickinson, Grand Knight, District 15
Saint Stephen Council 14084
Alex F. Czopek, Grand Knight, District 48
St. Scholastica Council 14485
James D. Harvey, Grand Knight, District 33
2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Bronze Sponsors
Councils donating more than $2,000 during the Fraternal Year
Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080
John P. Lynch, Grand Knight, District 70
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight, District 30
St John the Evangelist Council 15007
Rodrigo M. Dill, Grand Knight, District 2
Resurrection Council 15675
Ricardo B. Soriano, Grand Knight, District 47
Saint John Paul II Council 16492
Clyde H. Slick, Grand Knight, District 13
2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Life Sponsors
Councils donating more than $1,000 during the Fraternal Year
St Thomas More Council 7826
Kenneth H. Berberich, Grand Knight, District 51
San Marcelino Champagnat Council 10055
Dr. Carlos D. Coton, Grand Knight, District 81
Saint Isaac Jogues Council 10462
Shawn C. Liszewski, Grand Knight, District 27
Saint John Council 11281
Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight, District 60
San Patricio Council 13654
Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight, District 78
Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866
Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight, District 12
St Peter the Apostle Council 15779
Mason W. Stevenson, Grand Knight, District 36
2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Platinum Sponsors
Councils donating more than $15,000 during the Fraternal Year
Father Hugon Council 3521
Robert M. Horner, Grand Knight, District 7
Our Lady of the Lakes Council 5150
Michael R. Forster, Grand Knight, District 24
Bishop Thomas J. Grady Council 5618
Mark A. Lawrence, Grand Knight, District 24
Saint Francis of Assisi Council 11673
Ricardo Miro, Grand Knight, District 27
Saint Jude the Apostle Council 14178
Robert B. Smith, Grand Knight, District 43
Father Michael J. Finnegan Council 14456
Michael J. Bunce, Grand Knight, District 41
St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236
Michael Coleman, Grand Knight, District 24
2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Gold Sponsors
Councils Donating more than $7,500 during the Fraternal Year
Father Richard Lyons Council 5357
Christopher R. Thompson, Grand Knight, District 3
Ponce De Leon Council 8074
Edward J. Kelly, Grand Knight, District 53
Saint James Council 12402
John D. Rice, Grand Knight, District 26
Annunciation Council 12761
Dennis R. Franko, Grand Knight, District 24
Incarnation Council 15332
Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight, District 51
2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Silver Sponsors
Councils donating more than $3,750 during the Fraternal Year
Monsignor Bishop Council 2112
Lawrence E. Jorash, Grand Knight, District 27
Saint Joseph Council 5958
Eric Rodriguez, Grand Knight, District 26
Father Charles Spellman Council 6125
Anthony J. Spadafora, Grand Knight, District 29
Our Lady of Hope Council 8086
John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight, District 20
Notre Dame Council 10514
Ronald A. Wolak, Grand Knight, District 17
Switzerland Council 12664
Robert E. Bridenbaugh, Grand Knight, District 13
2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Bronze Sponsors
Councils donating more than $2,000 during the Fraternal Year
First Florida Council 611
Robert S. Billoni, Grand Knight, District 16
Bishop Verot Council 5845
John R. Casey Jr., Grand Knight, District 30
Saint Thomas More Council 7121
William H. Remy, Grand Knight, District 16
Father Rene Robert Council 11046
Imad W. Hamameh, Grand Knight, District 16
Epiphany Council 12569
James H. Gallagher, Grand Knight, District 20
Saint Thomas Becket Council 13337
John R. Battistini, Grand Knight, District 16
Dr Gilbert Ortiz Council 13525
Thomas J. Karac, Grand Knight, District 46
Epiphany of Our Lord Council 14495
Andrew D. Whiskeyman, Grand Knight, District 46
Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14375
Robert A. Light, Grand Knight, District 30
Bishop Verot Assembly 166
William P. McGowan, Faithful Navigator, District 16
2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Life Sponsors
Councils donating more than $1,000 during the Fraternal Year