2021 KofC FSC Convention - General Programs Awards

Knight of the Year

Dr Carlos D. Coton

Council 10055, District 81

Family of the Year

Antonio and Maria Pagan, Jr

Monsignor Bishop Council 2112, District 27

Councils of the Year

Division 1

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight, District 24

Division 2

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight, District 78

Division 3

Our Lady of Hope Council 8086

John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight, District 20

 

2021 KofC FSC Faith Activities Awards

Division 1

First Place

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight

District 24

Second Place

Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866

Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight

District 12

 

Division 2

First Place

Padre Felix Varela Council 7420

Rodolfo "Rudy" P. Mendez, Grand Knight

District 77

Second Place

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight

District 78

Third Place

St. Scholastica Council 14485

James D. Harvey, Grand Knight

District 33

 

Division 3

First Place

Saint John Council 11281

Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight

District 60

Second Place

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight

District 30

Third Place

Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080

John P. Lynch, Grand Knight

District 70

2021 KofC FSC Vocations Support Awards

Division 1

First Place

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight

District 24

           

Division 2

First Place

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight

District 78

Second Place

Our Lady of LaSalette Council 11328

Robert N. Jones, Grand Knight

District 27

 

Sacred Heart Council 12110

Walter M. Pjetraj, Grand Knight

District 45

 

Third Place

Pope John Paul II Council 13900

Peter Nguyen, Grand Knight,

District 14

 

Division 3

First Place

Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080

John P. Lynch, Grand Knight

District 70

Second Place

Father Howard J. Lesch Council 7667

Billy W. Starnes, Grand Knight

District 5

Third Place

Our Lady of Hope Council 8086

John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight

District 20

 

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight      

District 30

2021 KofC FSC Family Activities Awards

Division 1

First Place

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight

District 24

Second Place

Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866

Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight

District 12

Third Place

San Eugenio de Mazenod Council 17299

Walter R. Silva, Grand Knight

District 75

 

Division 2

First Place

Padre Felix Varela Council 7420

Rodolfo "Rudy" P. Mendez, Grand Knight

District 77

Second Place

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight

District 78

Third Place

St. Scholastica Council 14485

James D. Harvey, Grand Knight

District 33

 

Division 3

First Place

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight

District 30

Second Place

Our Lady of Hope Council 8086

John J. O'Malley, Grand Knight

District 20

Third Place

Saint John Council 11281

Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight

District 60

2021 KofC FSC Community Activities Awards

Division 1

First Place

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight

District 24

Second Place

Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866

Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight

District 12

 

Division 2

First Place

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight

District 78

Second Place

Padre Felix Varela Council 7420

Rodolfo "Rudy" P. Mendez, Grand Knight

District 77

Third Place

St. Scholastica Council 14485

James D. Harvey, Grand Knight

District 33

 

Division 3

First Place

Our Lady of Hope Council 8086

John J. O'Malley, Grand Knight

District 20

Second Place

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight

District 30

Third Place

Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080

John P. Lynch, Grand Knight

District 70

2021 KofC FSC Life Activities Awards

Division 1

First Place

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight

District 24

Second Place

Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866

Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight

District 12

 

Division 2

First Place

Father Cornelius C. Dougherty Council 10572

David W. Dickinson, Grand Knight

District 15

Second Place

Incarnation Council 15332

Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight

District 51

Third Place

St. Scholastica Council 14485

James D. Harvey, Grand Knight

District 33

 

Division 3

First Place

Saint Johns River Council 10850

John M. Hashtak, Grand Knight

District 13

Second Place

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight

District 30

Third Place

Saint John Council 11281

Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight

District 60

2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Faith Awards

First Place

Christ Our Redeemer Council 13527

Stuart S. Lewis, Grand Knight

District 5

Second Place

Saints Cosmas and Damian Council 13341

John O. Joly, Grand Knight

District 50

Third Place

Blessed Antonio Rosmini Council 14278

Carl D. Jervey, Grand Knight

District 48

2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Family Awards

First Place

Saint Joseph Council 5958

Eric Rodriguez, Grand Knight

District 26

Second Place

Our Lady Queen of Peace Council 11680

Joseph A. La Guardia, Grand Knight

District 37

Third Place

Saints Cosmas and Damian Council 13341

John O. Joly, Grand Knight

District 50

2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Community Awards

First Place

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight

District 30

Second Place

Saints Cosmas and Damian Council 13341

John O. Joly, Grand Knight

District 50

Third Place

Saint John the Evangelist Council 11421

Ted N. Kelley, III, Grand Knight

District 69

2021 KofC FSC State Service Program – Life Awards

First Place

St. Scholastica Council 14485

James D. Harvey, Grand Knight

District 33

Second Place

John A Hill Council 4955

John G. Yardley, Grand Knight

District 70

Third Place

Saint Joseph Council 5958

Eric Rodriguez, Grand Knight

District 26

2021 KofC FSC Publicity Awards

Division 1

First Place

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight

District 24

Second Place

San Eugenio de Mazenod Council 17299

Walter R. Silva, Grand Knight

District 75

 

Division 2

First Place

St. Scholastica Council 14485

James D. Harvey, Grand Knight

District 33

Second Place

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight

District 78

Third Place

Saint John the Evangelist Council 11421

Ted N. Kelley, III, Grand Knight

District 69

 

Division 3

First Place

Our Lady of Hope Council 8086

John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight

District 20

 

Second Place

Saint John Council 11281

Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight

District 60

Third Place

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight

District 30

2021 KofC FSC Newsletter Awards

Division 1

There were no winners in this Division

 

Division 2

First Place

Mother Seton Council 17480

Michael Tennyson, Grand Knight

District 17

Second Place

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight

District 78

Third Place

Incarnation Council 15332

Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight

District 51

 

Division 3

First Place

Saint Stephen Council 14084

Alex Czopek, Grand Knight

District 48

Second Place

Saint John Council 11281

Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight

District 60

Third Place

Father Thomas G Lorigan Council 7027

George R Elliott, Jr, Grand Knight

District 3

2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Platinum Sponsors

Councils Donating more than $15,000 during the Fraternal Year

Incarnation Council 15332

Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight, District 51

2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Gold Sponsors

Councils donating more than $7,500 during the Fraternal Year

Our Lady of Victory Council 3358

Anthony F. Cocco, Grand Knight, District 50

Father Joseph M Baker Council 3599

Vernon H. Miller, Grand Knight, District 6

2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Silver Sponsors

Councils donating more than $3,750 during the Fraternal Year

Fr Monahan Council 4851

Elias A Aslou, Grand Knight, District 72

Bishop Thomas J. Grady Council 5618

Mark A. Lawrence, Grand Knight, District 24

Our Lady of the Sea Council 7272

Douglas J. Scott, Grand Knight, District 4

Our Lady of Hope Council 8086

John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight, District 20

St. Michael Council 8589

Fred C. Myers, Grand Knight, District 1

Father Cornelius C. Dougherty Council 10572

David W. Dickinson, Grand Knight, District 15

Saint Stephen Council 14084

Alex F. Czopek, Grand Knight, District 48

St. Scholastica Council 14485

James D. Harvey, Grand Knight, District 33

2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Bronze Sponsors

Councils donating more than $2,000 during the Fraternal Year

Ft. Lauderdale Council 3080

John P. Lynch, Grand Knight, District 70

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14573

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight, District 30

St John the Evangelist Council 15007

Rodrigo M. Dill, Grand Knight, District 2

Resurrection Council 15675

Ricardo B. Soriano, Grand Knight, District 47

Saint John Paul II Council 16492

Clyde H. Slick, Grand Knight, District 13

2021 KofC FSC Pregnancy Center Support – Life Sponsors

Councils donating more than $1,000 during the Fraternal Year

St Thomas More Council 7826

Kenneth H. Berberich, Grand Knight, District 51

San Marcelino Champagnat Council 10055

Dr. Carlos D. Coton, Grand Knight, District 81

Saint Isaac Jogues Council 10462

Shawn C. Liszewski, Grand Knight, District 27

Saint John Council 11281

Dominick Blasioli, Grand Knight, District 60

San Patricio Council 13654

Alvaro Carbonell, Grand Knight, District 78

Saint Lorenzo Ruiz Council 14866

Jimmy J. Hundley, Grand Knight, District 12

St Peter the Apostle Council 15779

Mason W. Stevenson, Grand Knight, District 36

2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Platinum Sponsors

Councils donating more than $15,000 during the Fraternal Year

Father Hugon Council 3521

Robert M. Horner, Grand Knight, District 7

Our Lady of the Lakes Council 5150

Michael R. Forster, Grand Knight, District 24

Bishop Thomas J. Grady Council 5618

Mark A. Lawrence, Grand Knight, District 24

Saint Francis of Assisi Council 11673

Ricardo Miro, Grand Knight, District 27

Saint Jude the Apostle Council 14178

Robert B. Smith, Grand Knight, District 43

Father Michael J. Finnegan Council 14456

Michael J. Bunce, Grand Knight, District 41

St. Thomas Å. Beckett Council 16236

Michael Coleman, Grand Knight, District 24

2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Gold Sponsors

Councils Donating more than $7,500 during the Fraternal Year

Father Richard Lyons Council 5357

Christopher R. Thompson, Grand Knight, District 3

Ponce De Leon Council 8074

Edward J. Kelly, Grand Knight, District 53

Saint James Council 12402

John D. Rice, Grand Knight, District 26

Annunciation Council 12761

Dennis R. Franko, Grand Knight, District 24

Incarnation Council 15332

Steven M. Wyer, Grand Knight, District 51

2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Silver Sponsors

Councils donating more than $3,750 during the Fraternal Year

Monsignor Bishop Council 2112

Lawrence E. Jorash, Grand Knight, District 27

Saint Joseph Council 5958

Eric Rodriguez, Grand Knight, District 26

Father Charles Spellman Council 6125

Anthony J. Spadafora, Grand Knight, District 29

Our Lady of Hope Council 8086

John J. O' Malley, Grand Knight, District 20

Notre Dame Council 10514

Ronald A. Wolak, Grand Knight, District 17

Switzerland Council 12664

Robert E. Bridenbaugh, Grand Knight, District 13

2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Bronze Sponsors

Councils donating more than $2,000 during the Fraternal Year

First Florida Council 611

Robert S. Billoni, Grand Knight, District 16

Bishop Verot Council 5845

John R. Casey Jr., Grand Knight, District 30

Saint Thomas More Council 7121

William H. Remy, Grand Knight, District 16

Father Rene Robert Council 11046

Imad W. Hamameh, Grand Knight, District 16

Epiphany Council 12569

James H. Gallagher, Grand Knight, District 20

Saint Thomas Becket Council 13337

John R. Battistini, Grand Knight, District 16

Dr Gilbert Ortiz Council 13525

Thomas J. Karac, Grand Knight, District 46

Epiphany of Our Lord Council 14495

Andrew D. Whiskeyman, Grand Knight, District 46

Monsignor Martin B. Power Council 14375

Robert A. Light, Grand Knight, District 30

Bishop Verot Assembly 166

William P. McGowan, Faithful Navigator, District 16

2021 KofC FSC Ultrasound Initiative – Life Sponsors

Councils donating more than $1,000 during the Fraternal Year